Happy Birthday Seal


2410 days ago


Happy Birthday Seal


| Background information |
| --- |
| Birth name | Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel |
| Born | (1963-02-19) 19 February 1963 (age 51) |
| Origin | Paddington, London, England |
| Genres | R&B, soul, adult contemporary, pop, soft rock |
| Occupations | Singer-songwriter, musician |
| Instruments | Vocals, guitar, bass guitar |
| Years active | 1987-present |
| Labels | ZTT, Sire, Warner Bros., Reprise |
| Website | www.seal.com |

Recommended

by NEWSROOM AI

Recently heard on air

Rihanna - Cheers (Drink to That)

LISTEN TO 947 LIVE
ON AIR Fresh On 947 NOW PLAYING Rihanna - Cheers (Drink to That)
LISTENING TO
Recently played